Staff Directory

Executive Team

Russell H. Jackson, Ph.D.
President/CEO

Sylvia R. Epps, Ph.D.
Executive Vice President & Director of Research Operations

Carol Pistorino, Ph.D.
Vice President and Director of Quality Assurance

Pam V. Wells
Vice President and Director of Survey Operations

Monica Polino Schneider
Director of Data Processing

Julie Gloudemans, M.S.
Director of D.C. Job Corps Operations

Olaidé Banks, J.D., CPA
Director of Financial Operations

Kris Brisco, M.A.
Accounting Manager

Jose Gonzalez
Director of Information Systems

Samuel Legette, M.B.A.
Human Resources Manager

Research and Evaluation

Raquel Aguirre
Auditor

Frances Wallace Bailey
Researcher

Dunlea Bates
Auditor

Brian Blais
Auditor

Cynthia Castaldo-Walsh, M.A.
Research Associate

Alexandria Colome
Auditor

James P. Cooper, M.S.I.A.
Senior Project Manager

David Getman, Ph.D.
Senior Research Associate

Antwanette Hill, Ph.D
Research Consultant

Natalia Ibanẽz, M.Ed.
Research Associate

Kenneth W. Jackson, Ph.D.
Senior Researcher

Ronald E. McCowan, Jr., Ph.D.
Senior Researcher

LaToya Parker
Auditor

Scott Peecksen, Ph.D.
Senior Researcher

Carla T. Prince, M.C.P.
Research Consultant

Mara Stowers, M.A.
Project Manager

Mari Walker, M.A.
Auditor

Chelsea Whiting
Administrative Associate

Lenin Williams, M.S.
Senior Research Associate

Kai Zou
Senior Program Analyst

Survey Operations

Sybil Alexander
Field Manager

Chadwick Bailey
Field Operations Manager

Tiffany Benefield, M.B.A.
CATI Manager

Carolene Goffney
CATI Monitor

Nicole Jones M.P.A.
CATI Floor Supervisor

Theresa Ross
CATI Supervisor

Eleanor Tongee
Field Manager

Data Processing

Krishna Epps
Sample and Tracking Manager

Whitney Furlough
Sample and Tracking Assistant

Aisha K. Jackson
Database Developer

Dan Nordhougen
Data Processing Specialist

Syneca Wilson
Data Processing Assistant

Communications

Jamie Diamandopoulos, M.Ed.
Director of Communications

Financial Operations

Julia Alzate
Staff Accountant

Kyra Coffey, J.D.
Associate General Counsel

Brenda Johnson
Payroll Specialist

Joseph King
Senior Staff Accountant

Kurush Sanjana
Budget Specialist

Human Resources

Christopher Wynder
Human Resources File Clerk

Information Technology

Malcolm Howard
Technical Support Assistant

Daniel Ramos
Technical Support Assistant

Bao Vuong
Technical Support Specialist

Office Management

Dorinda Mack
Office Manager

www.dir-online.com